Open Campus

EDU
Rank #651
$0.0295 -17.37%

Updated just now · refreshes every 15s

24H -17.37%
7D -20.19%
30D -23.86%
90D -65.14%
1Y ·
24h low$0.035424h high$0.0428
All-time low$0.0349All-time high$1.68
-23.86%

View live pools on DexScreener

Native to BNB Chain
Also available on Ethereum Polygon via LayerZero
Market cap$23.3MRank #651
Fully dilutedn/a
24h volume$4.2M
Circulating791.8M EDU
Fear & Greed19Extreme Fear
All-time high$1.68-98.3% from ATH

EDU converter

1 USD = …
Buy EDU with Zypto

Rates indicative. Live in-app at checkout.

Get EDU in Zypto App

Hold and swap Open Campus

  • Self-custodial, you hold the keys
  • 24,000+ assets across 20+ chains
  • Use your crypto for real-world spending
Zypto app and Visa cards

Open Campus is available to hold and swap in Zypto App

You can hold and swap EDU in the Zypto App today. It isn't accepted as a payment method yet. Request it so we can prioritize accepting EDU for payments.

EDU contract addresses

Always verify the contract address before trading or adding EDU to a wallet. Anyone can deploy a fake token with the same name and ticker, so copy the address from this page (or another source you trust) rather than from a search result or DM.

  • BSC 0xBdEAe1cA48894A1759A8374D63925f21f2Ee2639 Explorer
  • ETH 0xf8173a39c56a554837c4c7f104153a005d284d11 Explorer
  • POL 0xb03e3b00baf9954bf1604d09a4dbd5cf88e1f695 Explorer
Market cap $23.3M Rank #651
24h volume $4.2M -17.37% price · 24h
Circulating supply 791.8M EDU
All-time high $1.68
All-time low $0.0349
Fully diluted val. n/a

If you hold Open Campus, you need Zypto.

Live

What is Open Campus?

Open Campus is a blockchain-based education protocol that connects learners, educators, content creators, and institutions in a decentralized network. It aims to give educators more direct ownership and recognition for their work, with products such as Open Campus ID for learning records and Publisher NFTs for educational content.

EDU is the protocol's token. It serves as the native gas token of EDU Chain, a blockchain dedicated to education, and as the governance token for the community-run Open Campus DAO. It also rewards content creation and collaboration across the ecosystem. The project launched in 2023 with backing from partners including Animoca Brands and TinyTap.

As a sector-specific network, Open Campus depends on continued adoption by educators and institutions, so it remains a developing project.

You can track the Open Campus price and hold EDU in a self-custody wallet.

New to the technology? Learn how EDU runs on Ethereum, BNB Chain and Polygon, in plain English.

How is Open Campus priced?

Open Campus's price is set by supply and demand across global exchanges, around the clock. The figure above is a volume-weighted average across major markets, updated live. Because it trades continuously and worldwide, the price can move sharply within a single day. Past performance is no guarantee of future results, and nothing here is financial advice.

Where can I hold Open Campus?

You can hold Open Campus in any non-custodial wallet, which means you control the private keys rather than trusting an exchange. Zypto App is a non-custodial multichain wallet where you can hold EDU and swap it into 24,000+ assets. EDU isn't accepted as a payment method yet, so it can't be used for real-world spending in Zypto.

Live heatmap See EDU on the live heatmap The whole crypto market, sized and colored in real time
Trending now

Other prices people are watching

Market-cap neighbours and movers in the last 7 days.

All prices

Open Campus price FAQs

What is the price of Open Campus today?

Open Campus is trading at $0.0295, down 17.37% over the past 24 hours. The price updates live and is a volume-weighted average across major global exchanges.

How is the Open Campus price calculated?

Open Campus's figure is aggregated from exchange markets around the world and weighted by trading volume, so the most liquid venues influence it most. The live price is provided by CoinGecko, with backup feeds for resilience.

Where can I buy Open Campus?

You can get Open Campus inside Zypto App. Buy crypto with a card or bank transfer where available, or swap into Open Campus from another asset, and it lands in your non-custodial wallet.

Where can I store Open Campus safely?

In a non-custodial wallet where you control the keys. Zypto App stores your keys on your device, and you can pair the Vault Key Card for card-based cold-wallet security.

Where can I use Open Campus?

You can hold and swap Open Campus in the Zypto App today. EDU isn't accepted as a payment method yet, so you can't yet use it for real-world spending via the Zypto Premium Visa Card. Request it as a payment method on X to help us prioritize.

Is Open Campus a volatile asset?

Like most crypto, yes. Open Campus can see large swings in a short window, up or down. Past performance is no guarantee of future results, and nothing here is financial advice.

Or quick share a plain link